NIT RANKINGS

1.  Pineridge Midgets

2.  Perth

3.  Smith Falls

4.  Fr. Michael McGivney

5.  Bayridge 

6.  O'Neill CVI

7.  Huntsville H.S.

8.  Nicholson

9.  Brooklin HS

10.  Henry St, Whitby

11.  Collingwood Collegiate

12.  Eastdale CVI

13.  Sydenham

14.  Rick Hansen S.S.  

15.  Renfrew Collegiate

16.  Thousand Islands S.S.

17.  Twin Lakes A

18.  IE Weldon

19.  Rideau DHS

20.  St. Mary's

21.  North Hastings HS

22.  St. Theresa Titans 

23.  Cobourg Collegite 

24.  Haliburton HS

25.  Kenner

26.  TASS

27.  Bowmanville HS

28.  Norwood DHS

29.  Twin Lakes B,

30.  Holy Cross

31.  Lakefield College

32.  Crestwood Midgets

NCAA RANKINGS

1.   Crestwood Prep

2.   Bill Crothers, Markham

3.   PineRidge 

4.   Central Technical 

5.   Crescent School Toronto

6.   GL Roberts

7.   W.C. Kennedy CVI 

8.   EL Crossley S.S.

9.   Middlefield C.V.I.

10.  Lasalle H. S.

11.  St. Peter's (Ottawa)

12.  JC Richarson Collegiate

13.  Notre Dame C.S.S. 

14.  Blessed Trinity C.S.S. 

15.  Anderson Collegiate

16.  Monsignor Paul Dwyer

17.  Centennial CVI (Guelph)

18.  Ashbury College

19.  Cardinal Ambrozic

20.  Adam Scott C.V.I.

21.  Maxwell Heights

22.  Courtice SS

23.  Craig Kielburger

24.  Holy Cross (Kingston)

25.  Crestwood S.S.

26.  Eastside 

27.  St. Peter’s (Peterborough)

28.  St. Stephens

29.  Centennial S.S.  

30.  St. Benedict Catholic 

31.  St. James

32.  Keswick High School

2019 Confirmed Teams

Entry fee received 

Attending but awaiting payment by DEC. 1st

#                   Team                                                                      City

1                    Adam Scott Lions                                                Peterborough

2                    St. Peter's C.S.S.                                                   Ottawa

3                    Crestwood S.S. Mustangs                                   Peterborough

4                    Kenner C.V.I. Rams                                              Peterborough

5                    T.A.S.S. Griffins                                                    Peterborough

6                    Eastdale C.V.I.                                                       Oshawa

7                    Rick Hansen S.S.                                                  Mississauga

8                    Crestwood Midgets                                             Peterborough

9                    Nicholson C.S.S. Crusaders                                Belleville 

10                  St. Peter’s C.S.S. Saints                                       Peterborough

11                  Cresent  School                                                   North York

12                  Bayridge S.S.                                                         Kingston

13                  St. Benedict C.S.S. Saints                                   Cambridge

14                  O'Neil C.V.I                                                            Oshawa

15                  Huntsville H.S.                                                      Huntsville

16                  Keswick High School                                           Keswick 17                  Holy Cross Hurricanes                                       Peterborough

18                  Cobourg Collegiate Wolverines                        Cobourg

19                  Central Technical School                                    Toronto

20                  Notre Dame C.S.S. Cougars                               Ajax

21                  Notre Dame C.S.S. Fightin’ Irish                        Burlington

22                  St. Stephen's C.S.S                                               Bowmanville

23                  Father Michael McGiveny                                   Markham

24                  Blessed Trinity C.S.S. Midgets                            Grimsby

25                  Eastside S.S.                                                         Belleville

26                  Courtice S.S.                                                         Courtice

27                  GL Roberts C.V.I.                                                  Oshawa

28                  Renfrew Collegiate                                              Renfrew

29                  Smith Falls D.C.I.  Redhawks                              Smith Falls

30                  Maxwell Heights                                                  Oshawa

31                  St. Mary’s C.S.S. Thunder                                   Cobourg

32                  Henry Street H.S.                                                 Whitby

33                  St. James C.S.S.                                                   Guelph

34                  Anderson Collegiate                                            Whitby

35                  Haliburton H.S.                                                  Haliburton

36                  Lakefield College Terrapin                                Lakefield

37                  Lasalle High School                                            Kingston

38                  Crestwood Prep College                                    North York

39                  Twin Lakes S.S. Thunderbirds                           Orillia

40                  Bowmanville H.S.                                              Bowmanville

41                  Centennial C.V.I.                                                  Guelph

42                  Perth D.C.I Blue Devils                                       Perth

43                  Bill Crothers S.S. Colts                                       Aurora

44                  St. Theresa's C.S.S.                                             Belleville

45                  Anderson C.V.I                                                     Whitby

46                  W.C. Kennedy Collegiate                                    Windsor       

47                  Pine Ridge S.S. Pumas                                       Pickering

48                  Sydenham   H.S. Golden Eagles                      Sydenham   

49                  Holy Cross C.S.S                                                  Kingston

50                  El Crossley S.S.                                                    Fonthill

51                  Twin Lakes S.S. Midgets                                    Orillia

52                  Craig Kielburger S. S. Spartans                        Milton

53                  J Clarke Richardson C. Storm #1                      Ajax

54                  Ashbury College                                                  Ottawa

55                  Collingwood Collegiate                                     Collingwood

56                  Pine Ridge S.S. Midgets                                    Pickering

57                   North Hastings                                                   Bancroft

58                   I.E. Weldon Wildcats                                           Lindsay

59                   Norwood DHS                                                     Norwood

60                   Rideau DHS                                                         Elgin

61                   Thousand Islands S.S.                                        Brockville

62                   Middlefield D.H.S.                                                North Bay

63                   Centennial  S.S.                                                   Belleville           64                   Monsignor Paul Dwyer                                       Oshawa                                        

                               

Created by Peers 2015

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now