NIT RANKINGS

1.  Sacred Heart

2.  Perth and District C.I., 

3.  O'Neill CVI

4.  St. Benedict Catholic 

5.  ST. Theresa Titans 

6.  Twin Lakes, Orilla

7.  Brooklin H.S.

8.  Burlington Notre Dame

9.  Bradford District H.S.

10.  Rick Hansen S.S.  

11.  Nicholson

12.  Craig Kielburger

13.  Henry Street

14.  Bayridge 

15.  Bowmanville

16.  Woodroffe  

17.  Smith Falls

18.  Quinte

19.  Renfrew Collegiate

20.  Orilla Secondary School

21.  McKinnon Park 

22.  Holy Cross

23.  Cobourg Collegite 

24.  Pickering Midgets

25.  TASS

26.  St. Mary's 

27.  LCVI

28.  Haliburton HS

29.  St. Thomas Aquinas

30.  Twin Lakes Midgets

31.  Lakefield College

32.  Kenner

 

NCAA RANKINGS

1.  Crestwood Prep College

2.  Bill Crothers

3.  PineRidge 

4.  St. Michael's College

5.  St. Augustine CSS, 

6.  JC Richarson Collegiate 

7.  Garth Webb S.S.  

8.  Oshawa B

9.  W.C. Kennedy 

10.  Notre Dame C.S.S. 

11. Saltfleet 

12.  Assumption C.S.S. 

13.  Maxwell Heights

14.  Blessed Trinity C.S.S.

15.  Westdale S.S. Hamilton

16.  Ashbury College

17.  Bill Crothers Jrs

18.  Keswick High School

19.  Centennial CVI (Guelph)

20.  Courtice

21.  Huntsville

22.  Crescent School 

23.  St. Maximilian Kolbe  

24.  KCVI

25.  St. Peter’s

26.  Sydenham

27.  Crestwood

28.  Fr. Michael McGivney

29.  LaSalle High School

30.  Adam Scott 

31.  Timmins High School

32.  IE Weldon

 

2018 Confirmed Teams

Entry fee received 

Attending but awaiting payment

Spot held until deadline

#                   Team                                                                      City

1                    Adam Scott Lions                                                Peterborough

2                    Saltfleet  District High School                            Hamilton

3                    Crestwood S.S. Mustangs                                   Peterborough

4                    Kenner C.V.I. Rams                                              Peterborough

5                    T.A.S.S. Griffins                                                    Peterborough

6                    St. Peter's C.S.S                                                    Ottawa

7                    Rick Hansen S.S.                                                  Mississauga

8                    Bradford District H.S.                                          Bradford  

9                    Nicholson C.S.S. Crusaders                                Belleville 

10                  St. Peter’s C.S.S. Saints                                       Peterborough

11                  I.E. Weldon Wildcats                                           Lindsay

12                  McKinnon Park H.S.                                            Caledonia

13                  St. Benedict C.S.S. Saints                                   Cambridge

14                  O'Neil C.V.I                                                            Oshawa

15                  Huntsville H.S.                                                      Huntsville

16                  Keswick High School                                           Keswick 17                  Holy Cross Hurricanes                                        Peterborough

18                  Cobourg Collegiate Wolverines                        Cobourg

19                  Orilla Secondary S.S. Trojans                             Orillia

20                  Notre Dame C.S.S. Cougars                               Ajax

21                  Notre Dame C.S.S. Fightin’ Irish                        Burlington

22                  Sacrad Heart                                                         Newmarket

23                  Father Michael McGiveny                                   Markham

24                  Blessed Trinity C.S.S. Midgets                            Grimsby

25                  Quinte S.S. Saints                                                Belleville

26                  Courtice S.S.                                                         Courtice

27                  GL Roberts C.V.I.                                                  Oshawa

28                  Renfrew Collegiate                                              Renfrew

29                  Smith Falls D.C.I.  Redhawks                              Smith Falls

30                  Maxwell Heights                                                  Oshawa

31                  St. Mary’s C.S.S. Thunder                                   Cobourg

32                  Henry Street H.S.                                                 Whitby

33                  St. Thomas Aquinas                                            Lindsay

34                  Westdale S.S.                                                       Hamilton

35                  St. Michael's College                                           Toronto

36                  Lakefield College Terrapin                                Lakefield

37                  Lasalle High School                                            Kingston

38                  Crestwood Prep College                                    North York

39                  Twin Lakes S.S. Thunderbirds                           Orillia

40                  Assumption C.S.S. Crusaders                           Burlington

41                  Centennial C.V.I.                                                  Guelph

42                  Perth D.C.I Blue Devils                                       Perth

43                  Bill Crothers S.S. Colts                                       Aurora

44                  St. Theresa's C.S.S.                                             Belleville

45                  Brooklin H.S. Bears                                           Brooklin

46                  Pickering H.S. Trojans Midgets                         Ajax        

47                  Pine Ridge S.S. Pumas                                       Pickering

48                  Sydenham   H.S. Golden Eagles                       Sydenham          

49                  Kingston C.V.I. Blues                                          Kingston

50                  St. Augustine C.S.S. Falcons                             Brampton

51                  Bill Crothers Juniors                                            Aurora

52                  Craig Kielburger S. S. Spartans                        Milton

53                  J Clarke Richardson C. Storm #1                      Ajax

54                  Ashbury College                                                  Ottawa

55                  LCVI Spartans                                                       Lindsay

56                  Woodroffe H.S. Tigers                                        Ottawa

57                   Timmins High School                                       Timmins

58                   Bayridge S.S.                                                      Kingston

59                   Bowmanville H.S.                                              Bowmanville

60                   Haliburton H.S.                                                  Haliburton

61                   Garth Webb S.S.                                                 Oakville

62                   St. Maximilian Kolbe CHS                                  Aurora

63                   Twin Lakes S.S. Thunderbirds  Midgets          Orillia

64                   Cresent  School                                                   North York

 

 

                               

Created by Peers 2015

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now