NIT RANKINGS

1.   Sacred Heart

2.   Perth D.C.I.

3.   Brooklyn H.S.

4.   Twin Lakes

5.   Fellowes H.S.

6.   Mayfield

7.   Rick Hansen S.S. 

8.   Cobourg C.I.

9.   TASS

10. St. Peter’s

11. Sir Winston Churchill

12. Holy Trinity

13. Pickering Bantams

14. McKinnon Park

15. Henry Street

16. IE Weldon

17. Ernestown SS

18. Eastdale CVI

19. Orilla S.S.

20. Holy Cross

21. Bowmanville HS

22. Nicholson

23. Crestwood

24. St. Mary's (Cobourg)

25. Port Perry

26. Fenelon Falls

27. St. TA Lindsay

28. Haliburton

29. Kenner

30. Quinte

31. Lakefield College

32. Brock

 

 

NCAA RANKINGS

1.   Thornlea Black

2.   Pineridge 

3.   Saltfleet

4.   St. Augustine C.S.S.

5.   Notre Dame, Ajax

6.   Bill Crothers

7.   Pickering

8.   Cathedral HS

9.   Milliken Mills

10. St. Peter's (Ottawa)

11. JC Richardson 

12. Crestwood Prep

13. Maxwell Heights

14. St. Mary's HS, Kitch

15. Assumption C.S.S.

16. Woodroffe  

17. Notre-Dame (Sudbury)

18. Bradford D.H.S.

19. St. Maximilian Kolbe 

20. Lasalle High School

21. Keswick High School

22. Prince Edward County

23. St. Benedict C.S.S.

24. Burlington ND

25. Westdale S.S. Ham

26. TimmIns O'Gorman

27. Craig Kielburger

28. TimmIns High School

29. K.C.V.I., Kingston

30. Adam Scott 

31. ST. Theresa Titans 

32. St. Peter's (Barrie)

 

2017 Confirmed Teams

Entry fee received 

Attending but awaiting payment

Spot held until deadline

#                   Team                                                                      City

1                    Adam Scott Lions                                                Peterborough

2                    Saltfleet  District High School                            Hamilton

3                    Crestwood S.S. Mustangs                                   Peterborough

4                    Kenner C.V.I. Rams                                              Peterborough

5                    T.A.S.S. Griffins                                                    Peterborough

6                    St. Peter's C.S.S                                                    Ottawa

7                    Rick Hansen S.S.                                                  Mississauga

8                    Bradford District H.S.                                          Bradford  

9                    Nicholson C.S.S. Crusaders                                Belleville 

10                  St. Peter’s C.S.S. Saints                                       Peterborough

11                  I.E. Weldon Wildcats                                           Lindsay

12                  McKinnon Park H.S.                                            Caledonia

13                  St. Benedict C.S.S. Saints                                   Cambridge

14                  St. Peter's C.S.S. Panthers                                  Barrie

15                  Henry Street H.S. Hawks                                    Whitby

16                  Keswick High School                                           Keswick 17                  Holy Cross Hurricanes                                        Peterborough

18                  Cobourg Collegiate Wolverines                        Cobourg

19                  Orilla Secondary S.S. Trojans                             Orillia

20                  Notre Dame C.S.S. Cougars                               Ajax

21                  Notre Dame C.S.S. Fightin’ Irish                        Burlington

22                  Sacrad Heart                                                         Newmarket

23                  Mayfield Secondary School                                Caledon

24                  Maxwell Heights                                                  Oshawa

25                  Quinte S.S. Saints                                                Belleville

26                  Holy Trinity C.S.S. Titans                                     Courtice

27                  Hamilton Cathedral                                             Hamilton

28                  Fellowes High School                                          Pembroke

29                  Bowmanville H.S. Talons                                    Bowmanville

30                  Eastdale C.V.I. Eagles                                          Oshawa

31                  St. Mary’s C.S.S. Thunder                                   Cobourg

32                  Fenelon Falls H.S. Falcons                                  Fenelon Falls

33                  St. Thomas Aquinas                                            Lindsay

34                  Westdale S.S.                                                       Hamilton

35                  Pickering H.S. Trojans                                        Ajax

36                  Lakefield College Terrapin                                Lakefield

37                  Lasalle High School                                            Kingston

38                  Crestwood Prep College                                    North York

39                  Twin Lakes S.S. Thunderbirds                           Orillia

40                  Assumption C.S.S. Crusaders                           Burlington

41                  Milliken Mills H.S.                                               Markham

42                  Perth D.C.I Blue Devils                                       Perth

43                  Bill Crothers S.S. Colts                                       Aurora

44                  St. Theresa's C.S.S.                                             Belleville

45                  Brooklin H.S. Bears                                           Brooklin

46                  Pickering H.S. Trojans #2                                  Ajax        

47                  Pine Ridge S.S. Pumas                                       Pickering

48                  Port Perry Secondary                                        Port Perry

49                  Kingston C.V.I. Blues                                          Kingston

50                  St. Augustine C.S.S. Falcons                             Brampton

51                  Thornlea S.S. BLACK                                          Thornhill

52                  Craig Kielburger S. S. Spartans                        Milton

53                  J Clarke Richardson C. Storm #1                      Ajax

54                  PECI High School                                                 Picton

55                  O'Gorman C.H.S. Knights                                  Timmins

56                  Woodroffe H.S. Tigers                                        Ottawa

57                   Timmins High School                                       Timmins

58                   Sir Winston Churchhill                                      St. Catherines

59                   St. Mary's H. S. Eagles                                       Kitchener

60                    Haliburton H.S.                                                  Haliburton

61                    Brock  H.S.  Bulldogs                                       Cannington

62                   St. Maximilian Kolbe CHS                                   Aurora

63                   College Notre Dame                                         Sudbury

64                   Ernestown S. S. Eagles                                        OdessA          

 

 

                               

Created by Peers 2015

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now